Editing Electronics Assembly
From Eco - English Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_Item|name=Electronics Assembly}} | {{Infobox_Item|name=Electronics Assembly}} | ||
The [[Electronics Assembly]] is a late | Β | ||
The [[Electronics Assembly]] is a late game [[:Category:Crafting Stations|Crafting Station]] that allows for the creation of many electrical components. It can be crafted at the [[Electric Machinist Table]]. Tier 2 building required. 25m free volume in room. | |||
Β | |||
<!-- ==In-game Description== --> | |||
{{Description|item=Electronics Assembly}} | |||
==Crafting== | ==Crafting== | ||
{{GetRecipes|item=Electronics Assembly}} | {{GetRecipes|item=Electronics Assembly}} | ||
{{GetRecipes|table=Electronics Assembly}} | {{GetRecipes|table=Electronics Assembly}} | ||
===Recipes at Electronics Assembly=== | |||
<span></span> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!Crafting Station!! colspan="4" |Item!!Level Needed!! colspan="4" |Materials!!Crafting Time <br>(Mins)!! style="width: 100px" |Related <br> Specialty | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Substrate_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Substrate]] <br> [[Substrate]]<br>x6 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:CopperWiring_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Copper Wiring]] <br> [[Copper Wiring]]<br>x14 | |||
|[[File:GoldFlakes_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Gold Flakes]] <br> [[Gold Flakes]]<br>x25 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:GoldFlakes_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Gold Flakes]] <br> [[Gold Flakes]]<br>x4 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:GoldBar_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Gold Bar]] <br> [[Gold Bar]]<br>x4 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:LightBulb_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Light Bulb]] <br> [[Light Bulb]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Glass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Glass]] <br> [[Glass]]<br>x8 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:CopperWiring_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Copper Wiring]] <br> [[Copper Wiring]]<br>x18 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:RoboticAssemblyLine_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Robotic Assembly Line]] <br> [[Robotic Assembly Line]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Concrete_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Concrete]] <br> [[Concrete]]<br>x70 | |||
|[[File:ElectricMotor_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electric Motor]] <br> [[Electric Motor]]<br>x12 | |||
|[[File:Servo_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Servo]] <br> [[Servo]]<br>x28 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x60 | |||
|180 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:SolarPanels_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=SolarPanels]] <br> [[SolarPanels]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x30 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Servo_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Servo]] <br> [[Servo]]<br>x20 | |||
|[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x20 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:Substrate_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Substrate]] <br> [[Substrate]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Fiberglass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Fiberglass]] <br> [[Fiberglass]]<br>x8 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Epoxy_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Epoxy]] <br> [[Epoxy]]<br>x8 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:ElectricMotor_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electric Motor]] <br> [[Electric Motor]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:CopperWiring_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Copper Wiring]] <br> [[Copper Wiring]]<br>x20 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x10 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x20 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:ElectricWallLamp_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electric Wall Lamp]] <br> [[Electric Wall Lamp]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:LightBulb_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Light Bulb]] <br> [[Light Bulb]]<br>x1 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x12 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:ComputerLab_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Computer Lab]] <br> [[Computer Lab]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x100 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x60 | |||
|[[File:Concrete_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Concrete]] <br> [[Concrete]]<br>x80 | |||
|260 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:Fiberglass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Fiberglass]] <br> [[Fiberglass]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:OilDrilling_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Oil Drilling]] <br> [[Oil Drilling]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Plastic_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Plastic]] <br> [[Plastic]]<br>x8 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Glass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Glass]] <br> [[Glass]]<br>x6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|}<span></span> | |||
<span></span> | |||
===Recipes at Electronics Assembly=== | |||
<span></span> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!Crafting Station!! colspan="4" |Item!!Level Needed!! colspan="4" |Materials!!Crafting Time <br>(Mins)!! style="width: 100px" |Related <br> Specialty | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Substrate_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Substrate]] <br> [[Substrate]]<br>x6 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:CopperWiring_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Copper Wiring]] <br> [[Copper Wiring]]<br>x14 | |||
|[[File:GoldFlakes_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Gold Flakes]] <br> [[Gold Flakes]]<br>x25 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:GoldFlakes_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Gold Flakes]] <br> [[Gold Flakes]]<br>x4 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:GoldBar_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Gold Bar]] <br> [[Gold Bar]]<br>x4 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:LightBulb_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Light Bulb]] <br> [[Light Bulb]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Glass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Glass]] <br> [[Glass]]<br>x8 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:CopperWiring_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Copper Wiring]] <br> [[Copper Wiring]]<br>x18 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:RoboticAssemblyLine_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Robotic Assembly Line]] <br> [[Robotic Assembly Line]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Concrete_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Concrete]] <br> [[Concrete]]<br>x70 | |||
|[[File:ElectricMotor_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electric Motor]] <br> [[Electric Motor]]<br>x12 | |||
|[[File:Servo_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Servo]] <br> [[Servo]]<br>x28 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x60 | |||
|180 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:SolarPanels_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=SolarPanels]] <br> [[SolarPanels]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x30 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Servo_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Servo]] <br> [[Servo]]<br>x20 | |||
|[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x20 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:Substrate_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Substrate]] <br> [[Substrate]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Fiberglass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Fiberglass]] <br> [[Fiberglass]]<br>x8 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Epoxy_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Epoxy]] <br> [[Epoxy]]<br>x8 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:ElectricMotor_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electric Motor]] <br> [[Electric Motor]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:CopperWiring_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Copper Wiring]] <br> [[Copper Wiring]]<br>x20 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x10 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x20 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:ElectricWallLamp_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electric Wall Lamp]] <br> [[Electric Wall Lamp]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:LightBulb_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Light Bulb]] <br> [[Light Bulb]]<br>x1 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x12 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:ComputerLab_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Computer Lab]] <br> [[Computer Lab]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:Electronics_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics]] <br> [[Electronics]]<br> Level 0 | |||
|[[File:Steel_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Steel]] <br> [[Steel]]<br>x100 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Circuit_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Circuit]] <br> [[Circuit]]<br>x60 | |||
|[[File:Concrete_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Concrete]] <br> [[Concrete]]<br>x80 | |||
|260 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[File:ElectronicsAssembly_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Electronics Assembly]] <br> [[Electronics Assembly]] | |||
| colspan="4" |[[File:Fiberglass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Fiberglass]] <br> [[Fiberglass]]<br>x1 | |||
||[[File:OilDrilling_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Oil Drilling]] <br> [[Oil Drilling]]<br> Level 0 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Plastic_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Plastic]] <br> [[Plastic]]<br>x8 | |||
| colspan="2" |[[File:Glass_Icon.png|frameless|50px|link=Glass]] <br> [[Glass]]<br>x6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|}<span></span> | |||
<span></span> | |||
[[Category: Objects]] | |||
[[Category: Crafting Stations]] |