Furniture: Difference between revisions
From Eco - English Wiki
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
m (Fixing a double redirect) |
Pwnerdonor (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Furniture helps increase your [[Housing]] bonus (see [[:Category:Housing|Category:Housing]]). | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" cellpadding="20px" | |||
|+ | |||
!Furniture | |||
!Room Category | |||
!Furniture Type | |||
!Value | |||
!Dim. Return % | |||
!Length | |||
!Height | |||
!Width | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adorned Ashlar Bench]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|3 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adorned Ashlar Chair]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|2 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adorned Ashlar Table]] | |||
|General | |||
|Table | |||
|3.5 | |||
|60% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashlar Bench]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|2.5 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashlar Fireplace]] | |||
|General | |||
|Fireplace | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashlar Large Fountain]] | |||
|General | |||
|Fountain | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashlar Small Stone Fountain]] | |||
|General | |||
|Fountain | |||
|1.5 | |||
|10% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashlar Stone Chair]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|1.7 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashlar Stone Table]] | |||
|General | |||
|Table | |||
|3 | |||
|60% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bakery Oven]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Cooking | |||
|3 | |||
|30% | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bathtub]] | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|Sink | |||
|3 | |||
|50% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bison Mount]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|2.5 | |||
|20% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bookshelf]] | |||
|General | |||
|Shelves | |||
|2 | |||
|50% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brazier]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|1.2 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brick Fireplace]] | |||
|General | |||
|Fireplace | |||
|2 | |||
|10% | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Butchery Table]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Food Preparation | |||
|2 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Candle Stand]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|1.2 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carved Pumpkin]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|1 | |||
|40% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cast Iron Stove]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Cooking | |||
|2 | |||
|30% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ceiling Candle]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|1.4 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Composite Bench]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|2.5 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Composite Lumber Chair]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|1.7 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Composite Lumber Table]] | |||
|General | |||
|Table | |||
|3 | |||
|60% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Couch]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|2 | |||
|60% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Electric Wall Lamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|2.5 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elk Mount]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|2.5 | |||
|20% | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goat Mount]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|2.5 | |||
|20% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hewn Bench]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|1 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hewn Chair]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|0.5 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hewn Table]] | |||
|General | |||
|Table | |||
|1 | |||
|60% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Icebox]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Food Storage | |||
|1.5 | |||
|30% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kitchen]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Cooking | |||
|3 | |||
|30% | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limestone Bison Statue]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|2 | |||
|30% | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limestone Otter Statue]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|1.2 | |||
|60% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limestone Owl Statue]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|1.2 | |||
|60% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limestone Wolf Statue]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|1.5 | |||
|50% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumber Bench]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|1.5 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumber Chair]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|1 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumber Table]] | |||
|General | |||
|Table | |||
|2 | |||
|60% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mill]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Food Preparation | |||
|2 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modern Double Street Light]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|3 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modern Street Light]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|3 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mortared Bench]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|2 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mortared Stone Chair]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|0.5 | |||
|50% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mortared Stone Fireplace]] | |||
|General | |||
|Fireplace | |||
|1.5 | |||
|10% | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mortared Stone Table]] | |||
|General | |||
|Table | |||
|1 | |||
|60% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nylon Futon Bed]] | |||
|Bedroom | |||
|Bed | |||
|2 | |||
|70% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Padded Chair]] | |||
|General | |||
|Seating | |||
|1.5 | |||
|80% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Refrigerator]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Food Storage | |||
|5 | |||
|30% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Round Pot]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|1 | |||
|40% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rug Large]] | |||
|General | |||
|Rug | |||
|2 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rug Medium]] | |||
|General | |||
|Rug | |||
|1 | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rug Small]] | |||
|General | |||
|Rug | |||
|0.5 | |||
|50% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salt Basket]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Spices | |||
|1.5 | |||
|40% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sheep Mount]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|2.5 | |||
|20% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shelf Cabinet]] | |||
|General | |||
|Shelves | |||
|2 | |||
|50% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sink]] | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|Sink | |||
|5 | |||
|20% | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small Sink]] | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|Sink | |||
|2 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Square Pot]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|1 | |||
|40% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Ceiling Light]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|3 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Floor Lamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|3 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Table Lamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|3 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stone Brazier]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|1 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stove]] | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|Cooking | |||
|3 | |||
|30% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetlamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|3 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuffed Alligator]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuffed Bison]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuffed Elk]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuffed Goat]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuffed Jaguar]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuffed Wolf]] | |||
|General | |||
|Decoration | |||
|2.5 | |||
|20% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tallow Candle]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|0.8 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tallow Lamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|1 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tallow Wall Lamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|1 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toilet]] | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|Toilet | |||
|3 | |||
|10% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torch Stand]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|0.8 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wall Candle]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|1 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Washboard]] | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|Washing | |||
|2 | |||
|50% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Washing Machine]] | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|Washing | |||
|5 | |||
|20% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooden Ceiling Light]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|2 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooden Fabric Bed]] | |||
|Bedroom | |||
|Bed | |||
|4 | |||
|20% | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooden Floor Lamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|2 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooden Latrine]] | |||
|Bathroom | |||
|Toilet | |||
|1.5 | |||
|10% | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooden Straw Bed]] | |||
|Bedroom | |||
|Bed | |||
|2 | |||
|40% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wooden Table Lamp]] | |||
|General | |||
|Lights | |||
|2 | |||
|70% | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 09:17, 2 February 2024
Furniture helps increase your Housing bonus (see Category:Housing).
Furniture | Room Category | Furniture Type | Value | Dim. Return % | Length | Height | Width |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adorned Ashlar Bench | General | Seating | 3 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Adorned Ashlar Chair | General | Seating | 2 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Adorned Ashlar Table | General | Table | 3.5 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Ashlar Bench | General | Seating | 2.5 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Ashlar Fireplace | General | Fireplace | 3 | 10% | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Ashlar Large Fountain | General | Fountain | 3 | 10% | 4 | 3 | 4 |
Ashlar Small Stone Fountain | General | Fountain | 1.5 | 10% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Ashlar Stone Chair | General | Seating | 1.7 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Ashlar Stone Table | General | Table | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Bakery Oven | Kitchen | Cooking | 3 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Bathtub | Bathroom | Sink | 3 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Bison Mount | General | Decoration | 2.5 | 20% | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Bookshelf | General | Shelves | 2 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Brazier | General | Lights | 1.2 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Brick Fireplace | General | Fireplace | 2 | 10% | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Butchery Table | Kitchen | Food Preparation | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Candle Stand | General | Lights | 1.2 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Carved Pumpkin | General | Decoration | 1 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cast Iron Stove | Kitchen | Cooking | 2 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Ceiling Candle | General | Lights | 1.4 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Composite Bench | General | Seating | 2.5 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Composite Lumber Chair | General | Seating | 1.7 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Composite Lumber Table | General | Table | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Couch | General | Seating | 2 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Electric Wall Lamp | General | Lights | 2.5 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Elk Mount | General | Decoration | 2.5 | 20% | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Goat Mount | General | Decoration | 2.5 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Hewn Bench | General | Seating | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Hewn Chair | General | Seating | 0.5 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Hewn Table | General | Table | 1 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Icebox | Kitchen | Food Storage | 1.5 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Kitchen | Kitchen | Cooking | 3 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Limestone Bison Statue | General | Decoration | 2 | 30% | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Limestone Otter Statue | General | Decoration | 1.2 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Limestone Owl Statue | General | Decoration | 1.2 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Limestone Wolf Statue | General | Decoration | 1.5 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Lumber Bench | General | Seating | 1.5 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Lumber Chair | General | Seating | 1 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Lumber Table | General | Table | 2 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Mill | Kitchen | Food Preparation | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Modern Double Street Light | General | Lights | 3 | 70% | 1 | 7 | 5 |
Modern Street Light | General | Lights | 3 | 70% | 1 | 7 | 3 |
Mortared Bench | General | Seating | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Mortared Stone Chair | General | Seating | 0.5 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Mortared Stone Fireplace | General | Fireplace | 1.5 | 10% | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Mortared Stone Table | General | Table | 1 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Nylon Futon Bed | Bedroom | Bed | 2 | 70% | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Padded Chair | General | Seating | 1.5 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Refrigerator | Kitchen | Food Storage | 5 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Round Pot | General | Decoration | 1 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Rug Large | General | Rug | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Rug Medium | General | Rug | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Rug Small | General | Rug | 0.5 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Salt Basket | Kitchen | Spices | 1.5 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sheep Mount | General | Decoration | 2.5 | 20% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Shelf Cabinet | General | Shelves | 2 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Sink | Bathroom | Sink | 5 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Small Sink | Bathroom | Sink | 2 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Square Pot | General | Decoration | 1 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Steel Ceiling Light | General | Lights | 3 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Steel Floor Lamp | General | Lights | 3 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Steel Table Lamp | General | Lights | 3 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Stone Brazier | General | Lights | 1 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Stove | Kitchen | Cooking | 3 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Streetlamp | General | Lights | 3 | 70% | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Stuffed Alligator | General | Decoration | 3 | 10% | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Stuffed Bison | General | Decoration | 3 | 10% | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Stuffed Elk | General | Decoration | 3 | 10% | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Stuffed Goat | General | Decoration | 3 | 10% | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Stuffed Jaguar | General | Decoration | 3 | 10% | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Stuffed Wolf | General | Decoration | 2.5 | 20% | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Tallow Candle | General | Lights | 0.8 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Tallow Lamp | General | Lights | 1 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Tallow Wall Lamp | General | Lights | 1 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Toilet | Bathroom | Toilet | 3 | 10% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Torch Stand | General | Lights | 0.8 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Wall Candle | General | Lights | 1 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Washboard | Bathroom | Washing | 2 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Washing Machine | Bathroom | Washing | 5 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Wooden Ceiling Light | General | Lights | 2 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Wooden Fabric Bed | Bedroom | Bed | 4 | 20% | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Wooden Floor Lamp | General | Lights | 2 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Wooden Latrine | Bathroom | Toilet | 1.5 | 10% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Wooden Straw Bed | Bedroom | Bed | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Wooden Table Lamp | General | Lights | 2 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 |