[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| <code>name</code> | | <code>name</code> | ||
| item name | | item name | ||
| | | Charred Meat | ||
| | | Name of the item as in the game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>style</code> | | <code>style</code> | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| <syntaxhighlight lang="mediawiki">{{Icon|name=Charred Meat|size=100}}</syntaxhighlight> | | <syntaxhighlight lang="mediawiki">{{Icon|name=Charred Meat|size=100}}</syntaxhighlight> | ||
| {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|size=100}} | | {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|size=100}} | ||
|- | |||
| Style 1, Size 50, Link itself | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang="mediawiki">{{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=1|size=50}}</syntaxhighlight> | |||
| {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=1|size=50}} | |||
|- | |||
| Style 2, No Size, Link to page Food | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang="mediawiki">{{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=Food|style=2}}</syntaxhighlight> | |||
| {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=Food|style=2}} | |||
|- | |||
| Style 3, Size 100, Link itself | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang="mediawiki">{{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=1|size=100|style=3}}</syntaxhighlight> | |||
| {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=1|size=100|style=3}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Template Docs]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Template Docs]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:09, 14 June 2024
Description[edit source]
Use to create tiny icons (and captions). By default, the icon size is 28px but it can be re-defined.
Syntax[edit source]
{{Icon|name|style|link|size}}
Field | Accepted Parameters | Example | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
name
|
item name | Charred Meat | Name of the item as in the game |
style
|
1,2,3 | 1 | Defines the (caption) style. Default is a small icon that is unlinkable with no caption.
|
link
|
Page Name or 1 | Charred Meat | Optional. Use if you want the icon to also link to a page.
|
size
|
any px size | 50 | If you are using this, you must write out size= and assumes px .
|
Samples[edit source]
Example | Syntax | Result |
---|---|---|
Style 1, Size 100px, no link | {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|size=100}}
|
|
Style 1, Size 50, Link itself | {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=1|size=50}}
|
|
Style 2, No Size, Link to page Food | {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=Food|style=2}}
|
Food |
Style 3, Size 100, Link itself | {{Icon|name=Charred Meat|link=1|size=100|style=3}}
|
Charred Meat |