Editing Clothing
From Eco - English Wiki
Your changes will be displayed to readers once an authorized user accepts them. (help)
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Tailor|Tailors]] make clothing, with the recent changes in 10.0, [[Tailoring]] now provides skill specific clothing sets that do not provide bonuses but provide an aesthetic for that skill. | |||
1) | |||
Specialties unlock new unique abilities and crafting recipes. New specialties can be gained by earning character experience. | |||
---- | |||
5) | === Clothing Items (10) === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption | |||
! Names | |||
!Recipe!! Benefits | |||
!Description | |||
!Weight (KG) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bandana]] | |||
|[[Tailoring Table]]: | |||
15 [[Leather Hide|Leather Hides]] | |||
10 [[Fabric Tag|Fabrics]] | |||
600 [[Tailoring]] (L3) labor | |||
| N/A | |||
|''"It just looks cool"'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Basic Backpack]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
|Increases max carry weight by 5 kg | |||
|''"A basic backpack to carry supplies"'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bearpack]] | |||
|[[Advanced Tailoring Table|Advanced Tailoring Table:]]20 [[Cellulose Fiber]]<nowiki/>s | |||
25 [[Fur Pelt]]<nowiki/>s | |||
30 [[Fabric Tag|Fabrics]] | |||
1200 [[Tailoring]] (L4) labor | |||
|Increases max carry weight by 15 kg | |||
|''"Can you can carry as much as a bear! Not really, but it'' ''helps you carry more."'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Backpack]] | |||
|[[Tailoring Table]]: | |||
20 [[Leather Hide|Leather Hides]] | |||
10 [[Fabric Tag|Fabrics]] | |||
600 [[Tailoring]] (L2) labor | |||
|Increases max carry weight by 10 kg | |||
|''"A survival backpack that offers more support than the basic backpack."'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Builder Boots]] | |||
|[[Advanced Tailoring Table]]: | |||
1 [[Steel Bar]] | |||
5 [[Leather Hide]]<nowiki/>s | |||
5 [[Nylon Fabric]] | |||
1200 [[Tailoring]] (L5) labor | |||
|Decreases calories consumed when using tools by 30% | |||
|''"Snug work boots with side zippers."'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Builder Gloves]] | |||
|[[Advanced Tailoring Table]]: | |||
10 [[Leather Hide]]<nowiki/>s | |||
10 [[Nylon Fabric]] | |||
1200 [[Tailoring]] (L5) labor | |||
|N/A | |||
|''"Leather construction gloves with durable palms and fabric backs for breathability."'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Builder Helmet]] | |||
|[[Advanced Tailoring Table]]: | |||
5 [[Plastic]] | |||
10 [[Nylon Fabric]] | |||
1200 [[Tailoring]] (L5) labor | |||
|N/A | |||
|''"A plastic hard hat that protects from falling objects and other hazards found in construction sites."'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Builder Overalls]] | |||
|[[Advanced Tailoring Table]]: | |||
40 [[Nylon Fabric]] | |||
1200 [[Tailoring]] (L5) labor | |||
|N/A | |||
|''"Durable overalls with cargo pockets and hammer loops."'' | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Builder Shirt]] | |||
|[[Advanced Tailoring Table]]: | |||
10 [[Nylon Fabric]] | |||
20 [[Cotton Fabric]] | |||
1200 [[Tailoring]] (L5) labor | |||
|N/A | |||
|"''A short sleeved work shirt made from a blend of'' | |||
''cotton and synthetic materials.''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bycocket]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
|N/A | |||
|"''Also called chapeau à bec, or Billed Hat in france due'' | |||
''to it's bird-beak like appearance.''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camo Pants]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camo Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Capris]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carbide Helmet Lamp]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chef Hat]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chef Pants]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chef Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chef Shoes]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cloth Belt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cloth Cape]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Derpy Hat]] | |||
|[[Tailoring Table]]: | |||
2 [[Leather Hide|Leather Hides]] | |||
5 [[Fabric Tag|Fabrics]] | |||
40 [[Tailoring]] (L1) labor | |||
|N/A | |||
|"''Sombrero that doesn't fit anyone. You feel embarrassed to wear it.''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Explorer Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Explorer Gloves]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Explorer Hat]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Explorer Pants]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Explorer Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farmer Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farmer Gloves]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farmer Hat]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farmer Overalls]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farmer Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garden Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigot Sleeve Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|"''Cool piratey shirt that makes your biceps look bigger than they really are''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henley]] | |||
|[[Tailoring Table]]: | |||
1 [[Leather Hide]] | |||
25 [[Plant Fibers]] | |||
40 [[Tailoring]] (L1) labor | |||
|N/A | |||
|"''A Henley shirt is a collarless pullover shirt, characterized by a placket beneath the'' | |||
''round neckline, about 8 to 13 cm long and usually having 2 to 5 buttons. It'' | |||
''essentially resembles a collarless polo shirt.''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Backpack]] | |||
|[[Tailoring Table]]: | |||
20 [[Cellulose Fiber|Cellulose Fibers]] | |||
5 [[Fabric Tag|Fabrics]] | |||
600 [[Tailoring]] (L3) labor | |||
|Increases movement speed and increases max carry weight by 5kg | |||
|"''Smaller than your standard three-day backpack. You can't fit that much inside, but that make you more agile''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Low Top Shoes]] | |||
|[[Tailoring Table]]: | |||
4 [[Leather Hide|Leather Hides]] | |||
150 [[Tailoring]] (L1) labor | |||
|Decreases calories consumed when using tools by 10% | |||
|"''Basic, ordinary, every day, run of the mill, nondescript, conventional,'' | |||
''commonplace, humdrum, standard, middle-of-the-road, garden-'' | |||
''variety low-top shoes.''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Muffin Hat]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
|N/A | |||
|"''I have no idea why it's called that, but it's not edible.''" | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oil Head Lamp]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Canvas Boots]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Canvas Pants]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Canvas Shorts]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Fur Belt]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Leather Boots]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Leather Pants]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Leather Shirt]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primitive Leather Shorts]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Running Shoes]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sandals]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shipwright Hat]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shipwright Overalls]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shipwright Sandals]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shipwright Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shorts]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smith Apron]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smith Bandana]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smith Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smith Gloves]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smith Pants]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smith Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Square Belt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tailor Bowler Hat]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tailor Pants]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tailor Shirt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tailor Shoes]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tall Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trapper Fur Hat]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trapper Leather Hat]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trousers]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tunic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Villagers Cowl Lowered]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Villagers Cowl Raised]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wanderers Hood Lowered]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wanderers Hood Raised]] | |||
|N/A* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Work Backpack]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Work Boots]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>This clothing item can only be obtained by having it on your avatar before joining a server. |