Experience: Difference between revisions
From Eco - English Wiki
[checked revision] | [pending revision] |
No edit summary |
(added shipwright) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Numbers are based on default server settings (SpecialtyExperiencePerLevel=25) and vary from server to server. | |+Numbers are based on default server settings (SpecialtyExperiencePerLevel=25) and vary from server to server. | ||
! | |||
! colspan="3" |Amount of Specialty XP Per Level | ! colspan="3" |Amount of Specialty XP Per Level | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Current Level | |Current Level | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|Amount of XP | |Amount of XP | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SpecialtyMultiplier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|625 | |625 | ||
|1250 | |||
|1875 | |||
|2500 | |||
|3125 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2500 | |2500 | ||
|5000 | |||
|7500 | |||
|10000 | |||
|12500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5625 | |5625 | ||
|11250 | |||
|16875 | |||
|22500 | |||
|28125 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|10000 | |10000 | ||
|20000 | |||
|30000 | |||
|40000 | |||
|50000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|15625 | |15625 | ||
|31250 | |||
|46875 | |||
|62500 | |||
|78125 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|22500 | |22500 | ||
|45000 | |||
|67500 | |||
|90000 | |||
|112500 | |||
|} | |||
The amount of Speciality XP per Level is (as of version 9.7.9) calculated as follows: | |||
SpecialityMultiplier*(SpecialtyExperiencePerLevel*Current Level)² | |||
List of Speciality Multipliers: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Profession | |||
!Speciality | |||
!Multiplier | |||
|- | |||
|Carpentry | |||
|Logging | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Carpentry | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shipwright | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Paper Milling | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Composites | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chef | |||
|Campfire Cooking | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Baking | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cooking | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Baking | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Cooking | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cutting Edge Cooking | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Engineer | |||
|Basic Engineer | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Oli Drilling | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Electronics | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Industry | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Farmer | |||
|Gathering | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Farming | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fertilizer | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Milling | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hunter | |||
|Hunting | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Butchery | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masonry | |||
|Mining | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masonry | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pottery | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Glassworking | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Masonry | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smelt | |||
|Smelting | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Smelting | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Survivalist | |||
|Self Improvement | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tailor | |||
|Tailoring | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] |
Latest revision as of 02:01, 6 February 2024
Experience (XP) can refer to two types of progression in Eco:
- Player XP — Progress towards next Skill Point. Gained over time, even when players are offline (though the server must remain online). Player XP rate can be increased by improving nutrition and housing. Server configuration settings can speed up XP gain in different ways.
Main article: Skill_Points
- Specialty XP — Progress towards next specialty level. Gained by performing an action related to the specialty (harvesting or crafting). The specialty must be learned by spending a Skill Point before XP can be gained.
Main article: Specialties
Amount of Player XP Per Level | |||
---|---|---|---|
Current Level | Next Level | Amount of XP | Time to Next Level (Multiplier x25) |
1 | 2 | 0 | Instant |
2 | 3 | 10 | 10.4 Hours |
3 | 4 | 25 | 24 Hours |
4 | 5 | 50 | 2 Days |
5 | 6 | 100 | 4 Days |
6 | 7 | 200 | 8 Days |
Amount of Specialty XP Per Level | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Level | Next Level | Amount of XP | |||||
SpecialtyMultiplier | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||
1 | 2 | 625 | 1250 | 1875 | 2500 | 3125 | |
2 | 3 | 2500 | 5000 | 7500 | 10000 | 12500 | |
3 | 4 | 5625 | 11250 | 16875 | 22500 | 28125 | |
4 | 5 | 10000 | 20000 | 30000 | 40000 | 50000 | |
5 | 6 | 15625 | 31250 | 46875 | 62500 | 78125 | |
6 | 7 | 22500 | 45000 | 67500 | 90000 | 112500 |
The amount of Speciality XP per Level is (as of version 9.7.9) calculated as follows: SpecialityMultiplier*(SpecialtyExperiencePerLevel*Current Level)²
List of Speciality Multipliers:
Profession | Speciality | Multiplier |
---|---|---|
Carpentry | Logging | 1 |
Carpentry | 1 | |
Shipwright | 1 | |
Paper Milling | 3 | |
Composites | 4 | |
Chef | Campfire Cooking | 2 |
Baking | 3 | |
Cooking | 3 | |
Advanced Baking | 4 | |
Advanced Cooking | 4 | |
Cutting Edge Cooking | 5 | |
Engineer | Basic Engineer | 2 |
Mechanics | 4 | |
Oli Drilling | 4 | |
Electronics | 4 | |
Industry | 5 | |
Farmer | Gathering | 1 |
Farming | 2 | |
Fertilizer | 2 | |
Milling | 3 | |
Hunter | Hunting | 1 |
Butchery | 2 | |
Masonry | Mining | 1 |
Masonry | 1 | |
Pottery | 3 | |
Glassworking | 3 | |
Advanced Masonry | 4 | |
Smelt | Smelting | 3 |
Advanced Smelting | 4 | |
Survivalist | Self Improvement | 1 |
Tailor | Tailoring | 2 |