Dev blog: Difference between revisions
From Eco - English Wiki
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
m (1 revision imported) |
(A table listing dev diaries for the upcoming 9.0 update added.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The | The '''[http://www.strangeloopgames.com/eco/#news Dev blog]''' is a centralized place to find semi-regular updates on the progress of Eco's development. | ||
For more information on the team, see [[Developers]]. | For more information on the team, see [[Developers]]. | ||
==Eco Update 9.0== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="calc(100%-500px)" | |||
! style="min-width: 10px;" | No. | |||
! class="unsortable" width=40% | Title and Link | |||
! class="unsortable" width=60% | Description | |||
! style="min-width: 75px;" | Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/1722001656482078015 New Government system: Constitution] || Add Description Here || 2020-02-21 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/1722002289847972694 New Government system: Elections and Elected Titles] || Add Description Here || 2020-03-01 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [https://store.steampowered.com/newshub/app/382310/view/3432248776561511114 New Government system: Demographics and Wages] || Add Description Here || 2020-04-18 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2384040944547213858 New Government system: Laws Part 1: Using the system] || Add Description Here || 2020-06-17 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2583327947344883707 New Government system: Laws Part 2: Taxes, Ownership, Property, and Wealth] || Add Description Here || 2020-07-10 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || New Government system: Laws Part 3: Tour of different actions, and Executive Actions || Add Description Here || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/1806446683768947008 New Government system: Districts] || Add Description Here || 2020-03-22 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [https://store.steampowered.com/newshub/app/382310/view/3559472394008716149 New Crafting: Work Parties] || Add Description Here || 2020-03-17 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2187005925148860456 New Crafting: Labor System] || Add Description Here || 2020-05-13 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2202766622556744201 New Crafting: Modules and Efficiency Redesign] || Add Description Here || 2020-04-28 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2082293429520835744 New Crafting: New Tech Tree] || Add Description Here || 2020-04-07 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2203893155529460453 New Building System: Hammer and new Building Styles] || Add Description Here || 2020-05-04 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2087922294403392738 New Mining System: Mineral Dispersion and Drill Usage] || Add Description Here || 2020-03-30 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2510143001783985228 New Mining System: New Processing Path and Pollution Info] || Add Description Here || 2020-06-25 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/4233898398007560234 New Animals and Predator Mechanics] || Add Description Here || 2020-07-27 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/1723128821833952492 New Ecopedia System] || Add Description Here || 2020-03-07 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2187006557875716258 New UI] || Add Description Here || 2020-05-24 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || [https://steamcommunity.com/games/382310/announcements/detail/2217406505619817704 New Audio] || Add Description Here || 2020-06-03 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || New Hosted Worlds System || Add Description Here || TBA | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:42, 4 August 2020
The Dev blog is a centralized place to find semi-regular updates on the progress of Eco's development.
For more information on the team, see Developers.
Eco Update 9.0
No. | Title and Link | Description | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | New Government system: Constitution | Add Description Here | 2020-02-21 |
2 | New Government system: Elections and Elected Titles | Add Description Here | 2020-03-01 |
3 | New Government system: Demographics and Wages | Add Description Here | 2020-04-18 |
4 | New Government system: Laws Part 1: Using the system | Add Description Here | 2020-06-17 |
5 | New Government system: Laws Part 2: Taxes, Ownership, Property, and Wealth | Add Description Here | 2020-07-10 |
6 | New Government system: Laws Part 3: Tour of different actions, and Executive Actions | Add Description Here | TBA |
7 | New Government system: Districts | Add Description Here | 2020-03-22 |
8 | New Crafting: Work Parties | Add Description Here | 2020-03-17 |
9 | New Crafting: Labor System | Add Description Here | 2020-05-13 |
10 | New Crafting: Modules and Efficiency Redesign | Add Description Here | 2020-04-28 |
11 | New Crafting: New Tech Tree | Add Description Here | 2020-04-07 |
12 | New Building System: Hammer and new Building Styles | Add Description Here | 2020-05-04 |
13 | New Mining System: Mineral Dispersion and Drill Usage | Add Description Here | 2020-03-30 |
14 | New Mining System: New Processing Path and Pollution Info | Add Description Here | 2020-06-25 |
15 | New Animals and Predator Mechanics | Add Description Here | 2020-07-27 |
16 | New Ecopedia System | Add Description Here | 2020-03-07 |
17 | New UI | Add Description Here | 2020-05-24 |
18 | New Audio | Add Description Here | 2020-06-03 |
19 | New Hosted Worlds System | Add Description Here | TBA |